Netherlands

League Table

# Team MP W D L F A G P
1 Ajax 23 18 3 2 73 18 +55 57
2 PSV Eindhoven 24 15 6 3 55 26 +29 51
3 AZ 24 14 7 3 56 35 +21 49
4 Vitesse 24 14 3 7 39 25 +14 45
5 Feyenoord 24 12 7 5 46 26 +20 43
6 Groningen 24 12 6 6 31 24 +7 42
7 Twente 24 9 8 7 39 32 +7 35
8 Utrecht 23 8 10 5 36 29 +7 34
9 Fortuna Sittard 24 9 4 11 35 42 -7 31
10 Heerenveen 24 7 9 8 32 35 -3 30
11 Heracles Almelo 24 8 5 11 26 37 -11 29
12 PEC Zwolle 24 5 11 8 32 38 -6 26
13 Sparta Rotterdam 23 6 5 12 32 40 -8 23
14 RKC Waalwijk 24 5 8 11 22 35 -13 23
15 VVV-Venlo 23 6 4 13 37 60 -23 22
16 Willem II 24 4 5 15 27 54 -27 17
17 ADO Den Haag 24 2 9 13 20 50 -30 15
18 Emmen 24 2 6 16 21 53 -32 12

Latest Results

Sunday, February 28, 2021
AZ 4 - 2 Feyenoord
PSV Eindhoven 1 - 1 Ajax
Groningen 1 - 0 Fortuna Sittard
Sparta Rotterdam 0 - 2 Willem II
Saturday, February 27, 2021
Heracles Almelo 2 - 2 Twente
Vitesse 4 - 1 VVV-Venlo
ADO Den Haag 0 - 0 RKC Waalwijk
Utrecht 0 - 1 Emmen
Friday, February 26, 2021
PEC Zwolle 4 - 1 Heerenveen
Wednesday, February 24, 2021
Groningen 0 - 0 Feyenoord
Willem II 1 - 1 ADO Den Haag
Sunday, February 21, 2021
Ajax 4 - 2 Sparta Rotterdam
PSV Eindhoven 3 - 1 Vitesse
Heerenveen 1 - 1 Groningen
RKC Waalwijk 3 - 0 Heracles Almelo
Twente 2 - 2 Feyenoord
Saturday, February 20, 2021
Fortuna Sittard 2 - 0 ADO Den Haag
VVV-Venlo 1 - 4 AZ
Emmen 3 - 2 PEC Zwolle
Friday, February 19, 2021
Willem II 0 - 6 Utrecht

Next Fixtures

Sunday, February 7, 2021
Ajax 13:15 Utrecht
Friday, March 5, 2021
Emmen 21:00 Sparta Rotterdam
Saturday, March 6, 2021
Feyenoord 17:30 VVV-Venlo
Twente 19:45 Willem II
Heerenveen 21:00 ADO Den Haag
RKC Waalwijk 22:00 Utrecht
Sunday, March 7, 2021
Ajax 13:15 Groningen
Fortuna Sittard 15:30 PSV Eindhoven
Heracles Almelo 15:30 PEC Zwolle
Vitesse 17:45 AZ
Tuesday, March 9, 2021
VVV-Venlo 19:45 Sparta Rotterdam
Saturday, March 13, 2021
Willem II 17:30 Heerenveen
ADO Den Haag 19:45 Heracles Almelo
AZ 21:00 Twente
Groningen 21:00 Emmen
Sparta Rotterdam 22:00 RKC Waalwijk
Sunday, March 14, 2021
VVV-Venlo 13:15 Fortuna Sittard
Utrecht 15:30 Vitesse
PSV Eindhoven 15:30 Feyenoord
PEC Zwolle 17:45 Ajax